Staff Directory

  • Please add @falmouth.k12.ma.us to any listed email addresses to contact the appropriate staff member.

    Teaticket School phone: (508) 548-1550

    NAME POSITION DEPARTMENT EXTENSION *EMAIL
    Sandy Kapsambelis Principal Office / Administration 102 skapsambelis
    Meghan Conant Assistant Principal/SEBA Office / Administration 110 mconant
    Claire Poole Adjustment Counselor Office / Administration 103 cpoole
    Jessica Margolin Adjustment Counselor Office / Administration   jmargolin
    Chris Risko          School Psychologist Office / Administration 111 crisko
    Lucia Conlon Secretary Office / Administration 100 lconlon
    Brooke McCarthy Special Education Secretary Office / Administration 101 bmccarthy
    Pam Maynard School Nurse Office / Administration 104 pmaynard
    Lynn VanEtta Kindergarten Teacher Kindergarten 156 lvanetta
    Stacey Boudrot Kindergarten Teacher Kindergarten 157 sboudrot
    Robin Greene Kindergarten Teacher Kindergarten 172 rgreene
    Erin Crapo Grade 1 Teacher Grade 1 166 ecrapo
    Patrice LeBlanc Grade 1 Teacher Grade 1 163 pleblanc
    Kimberly Bombaugh Grade 1 Teacher Grade 1 144 kbombaugh
    Maria Coughlin Grade 1 Teacher Grade 1   mcoughlin
    Diana Clark Grade 2 Teacher Grade 2 165 dclark
    Jody Kirincich  Grade 2 Teacher Grade 2 188 jkirincich
    Amanda Foskitt Grade 2 Teacher Grade 2 154 afoskitt
    Kelly Geist Grade 3 Teacher Grade 3 169 kgeist
    Tiffany Miranda Grade 3 Teacher Grade 3 173 tmiranda
    Nichole Freeman Grade 3 Teacher Grade 3 170 nfreeman
    Maureen Dwyer Grade 4 Teacher Grade 4 182 mdwyer
    Michelle Mokeler Grade 4 Teacher Grade 4 150 mmokeler
    Ann Chicoine Grade 4 Teacher Grade 4 155 achicoine
    Lindsay Benson TIP Teacher TIP 123 lbenson
    Suzanne Swift TIP Teacher TIP 123 sswift
    Laney Cooke Johnson Early Childhood Director Preschool 118 lcooke_johnson
    Lucy DaSilva Secretary-Early Childhood Preschool 116 ldasilva
    Amanda Crowley Preschool Teacher Preschool 166 acrowley
    Mary Dunn Preschool Teacher Preschool 160 mdunn
    Nadia Gillis Preschool Teacher Preschool 158 ngillis
    Kristin Lilly Preschool Teacher Preschool 187 klilly
    Rachelle Miranda Preschool Teacher TIP Preschool 171 rmiranda
    MaryAnn McMenamy Academic Support Specialists 112 mmcmenamy
    Carolyn Bowers Academic Support Specialists 174 cbowers
    Sarah Deane Special Needs Specialists 167 sdeane
    Jennifer Cleary Special Needs Specialists 183 jcleary
    Lisa Miquelle Special Needs Specialists 176 lmiquelle
    Michelle Delorie ELL Teacher Specialists 181 mdelorie
    Mary McGrath Preschool Speech Specialists 167 mmcgrath
    TBA Speech Specialists 151 htholke
    Cristin Condon Speech Specialists 151 ccondon
    Sue Lunn Occupational Therapist Specialists 176 slunn
    Megan Szatkowski Occupational Therapist Specialists 178 mszatkowski
    Elaine Curtis                   Physical Therapist Specialists 192 ecurtis
    Julie Duffany            Art Specialists 175 jduffany
    Emma O'Neil Music Specialists 196 eoneil
    Carrie Shanahan Physical Education Specialists 177 cshanahan
    Kathy Rodriguez Library Specialists 105 krodriguez
    TBA Gr. 3 & 4 Teacher Assistants   dlabossiere
    Deanne Rockwood        Gr  1   Teacher Assistants   drockwood
    Karen Godino Gr. 2 Teacher Assistants   kgodino
    Cathy Moynihan TIP TA Teacher Assistants   cmoynihan
    Denise Jones                         TIPP Rm 1 Teacher Assistants   djones
    Jindaii Barbel TIPP Rm 1 Teacher Assistants   jbarbel
    Lisa Gauthier                        KND  Boudrot Teacher Assistants   lgauthier
    Karen Fleer                         KND  Greene Teacher Assistants   kfleer
    Kathleen Roth                      KND  VanEtta Teacher Assistants   kroth
    MaryEllen Woods                TIP TA Teacher Assistants   mwoods
    Renee Lopes                   TIP TA Teacher Assistants   rweathers
    Patty Nelson                        TIPP Room 1  Teacher Assistants   pnelson
    Ashlei Weathers TIP TA Teacher Assistants   aweathers
    TBA Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   lraber
    Dawn DePrizio Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   ddeprizio
    TBA Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   jguresh
    Patty Heywood Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   pheywood
    Lori Ivory Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   livory
    Diane Kashgegian Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   dkashgegian
    Chandra Rebelo Preschool TA Teacher Assistants   clazaro
    Debra Knott Technology TA Teacher Assistants   dknott
    Roberta Cabral   Food Service Personnel 107 rcabral
    Janet Martins   Food Service Personnel 107 lrichardson
    Kevin Pimental   Custodial 106 kpimental
    Ricardo Claudio   Custodial 153 rclaudio
    John DaSilva   Custodial 184 jdasilva
    TBA VIPS COORDINATOR VIPS Coordinator    
    Diane Troccoli CROSSING GUARDS Crossing Guard    
    Deanne Rockwood       drockwood
    Brian Dugan YMCA (before and after school) YMCA 117  
Last Modified on October 1, 2018