Clubs

  • To contact a specific class/club advisor via e-mail, use the following formula.

    firstinitiallastname@falmouth.k12.ma.us

    Class Advisors & Class Officers (President, Vice President, Secretary/Treasurer)

    Class of 2023: Courtney Lima & Lynn Campbell - Caroline Sullivan, Hannah Birmingham, Katherine Shanahan

    Class of 2024: Catherine Fauth & Danielle Velesig - Teagan Lind, Jane Hostetter, Maxwell Giardi

    Class of 2025: Francesca Rooney & Abigail Peterson - Charlie Hostetter, Sam DiFalco-Wheeler, Christina Femino

    Class of 2026: TBD

     

    Club Purpose Advisor
    All-School Play & All School Musical Theatre Alyssa Guida & Andrea Gennaro
    Art Shows Highlighting Student Art Work in Various Media Jane Baker
    Band Musical Groups Sarah Wheeler
    Best Buddies Pairing Special Needs Students with Main Stream Students Dennis Ashe
    A Cappella (Soulfege) Vocal Group Llianna Taft
    Diversity Club Spreading and Educating "No Place for Hate" TBD
    Down to Earth Nature Scott Crocker & Kathleen Jespersen
    Ecology Club  Study of Ecosystems, Wildlife and the Environment Chris Brothers
    FHS Morning News TV Production and Broadcasting Ryan Webber
    French Club  Study of French Language and Culture Susan Schmidt
    Gender and Sexualities Alliance Awareness and Support of GLBTQ Issues in School Sue O'Brien
    Gifford Street Writers Creative Writing and Publication Daria Kasparian & Tyler Murphy
    Glam Girl Global Local Athletic Movement for gender equality in sports Courtney Lima & Erin Caswell
    Hiking Club Explore the community through hiking Siobhan McHugh Mullane
    Interact Club Helps the school community and promotes international understanding Alan Kazarian & Joanne Carrara
    Latin Club  Study of Latin Language and Culture Travis Andrade
    Math Team Problem Solving and Math Competitions Tricia Bourgeault 
    Mu Alpha Theta Math Honor Society Andrea Gennaro
    National Art Honor Society Art Honors Corine Adams & Jane Baker
    National Honor Society Academic Honors/Community Service TBD
    Science National Honor Society Science Honors Christine Brothers
    Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica Spanish Honor Society Katie Stanton
    Société Honoraire de Français  French National Honor Society Susan Schmidt
    Robotics Club Remotely Operated Vehicle (Robot) Construction Andrew Cozzens
    Science Fair Showcase of Student Science Projects Stacey Strong
    STEM Women in STEM Heather Goodwin
    Student Volunteers School and Community Service Tracey Crago & Drawde Geishecker
    Student Government House Class of Representatives, Class Officers, Student Council Michael Feeney
    Tri-M Music Honor Society Music Honors Steve Edwards
    Yearbook "Clipper Compact" Yearbook Production Larisa Hart
         
    TBD Availability Pending (Needs Advisor)  
Last Modified on September 16, 2022