Girls Varsity Lacrosse Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/2/19 Tuesday Dennis Yarmouth FHS 4:00 PM
    4/4/2019 Thursday Sandwich Sandwich 4:00 PM
    4/9/2019 Tuesday Nauset FHS 5:00 PM
    4/11/2019 Thursday Marshfield Marshfield 4:00 PM
    4/16/2019 Tuesday Martha's Vineyard FHS 11:00 AM
    4/23/2019 Tuesday Barnstable FHS 4:00 PM
    4/25/2019 Friday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 4:00 PM
    4/30/2019 Tuesday Sandwich FHS 4:00 PM
    5/2/2019 Thursday Nauset Nauset 4:00 PM
    5/7/2019 Tuesday Marshfield FHS 4:00 PM
    5/10/2019 Friday Barnstable Barnstable 4:00 PM
    5/13/2019 Monday Dartmouth Dartmouth 4:00 PM
    5/16/2019 Thursday Falmouth Academy Falmouth Academy 3:30 PM
    5/20/2019 Monday Martha's Vineyard Martha's Vineyard 3:30 PM
    5/22/2019 Wednesday Bridgewater/Raynham FHS 4:00 PM
    5/23/2019 Thursday Mashpee FHS 3:30 PM
    5/28/2019 Tuesday Mashpee Mashpee 3:30 PM

Girls Junior Varsity (JV) Lacrosse Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/2/2019 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth FHS 5:30 PM
    4/4/19 Thursday Sandwich Sandwich 5:30 PM
    4/9/19 Tuesday Nauset FHS 6:30 PM
    4/11/19 Thursday Marshfield Marshfield 5:30 PM
    4/16/19 Tuesday Martha's Vineyard FHS 12:30 PM
    4/23/19 Tuesday Barnstable FHS 5:30 PM
    4/25/19 Friday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 5:30 PM
    4/30/19 Tuesday Sandwich FHS 5:30 PM
    5/2/19 Thursday Nauset Nauset 5:30 PM
    5/7/19 Tuesday Marshfield FHS 5:30 PM
    5/10/19 Friday Barnstable Barnstable 5:30 PM
    5/13/19 Monday Dartmouth Dartmouth 5:30 PM
    5/16/19 Thursday Falmouth Academy Falmouth Academy 5:00 PM
    5/20/19 Monday Martha's Vineyard Martha's Vineyard 5:00 PM
    5/22/19 Wednesday Bridgewater/Raynham FHS 5:30 PM
    5/23/19 Thursday Mashpee FHS 5:00 PM
    5/28/19 Tuesday Mashpee Mashpee 5:00 PM

Girls Varsity Lacrosse Roster

  • # Name Year
    1 Haley Hunt Junior
    2 Anna Fernandez Freshman
    3 Danielle Shea Senior
    4 Julia Carletti Junior
    6 Madison Robichaud Senior
    7 Madison McDonald Sophomore
    8 Abigail Roman Sophomore
    9 Kyleigh Waggett Freshman
    10 Samantha McKenzie Freshman
    11 Quinn O'Rourke (Captain) Senior
    12 Sarah Crista Senior
    15 Catelyn Charette Freshman
    16 Lindsey Bosselman (Captain) Senior
    18 Colleen Caswell Freshman
    19 Riley Gregory Junior
    22 Skylar Davies (Captain) Senior
    24 Abigail Turner Senior
    26 Chloe Bowman Sophomore
    32 Lindsey Oliveira Junior
    33 Delia Martino Sophomore
    35 Catherine Brodie Junior
    43 Hannah Tobey Senior

    Head Coach: Derrick Zarra
    Assistant Coach: Kelsey Lareau
    Assistant Coach: Melissa Hamilton

Girls Junior Varsity (JV) Lacrosse Roster

  • # Name Year
    13 Kathryn Maguire Sophomore
    14 Carly Bardelis Sophomore
    17 Malia Jablecki Sophomore
    20 Kaylee Jackson Sophomore
    23 Lilian Hauptmann Sophomore
    25 Deirdre DiNicola Freshman
    27 Georgia Lavery-Van Parijs Sophomore
    28 Drea Perez Freshman
    30 Paige Farrington Sophomore
    31 Lillian McDonald Sophomore
    34 Skyla Godfrey Sophomore
    36 Tierney Roggiolani Sophomore
    37 Kara Guidi Freshman
    38 Ava Smith Junior
    39 Nevaeha Melton Freshman
    40 Grace Hostetter Freshman
    41 Brianna Smith Freshman
    42 Kaileigh Shea Freshman
    44 Hope Oliveira Freshman
    45 Lauren Davies Freshman
    46 Sophie Cutter Freshman
    47 Ella Asheley Freshman
    48 Ella Sieger Freshman
    49 Lola Russell Freshman
    5 & 29 Cecilia Riley Sophomore

    Head Coach: Kelsey Lareau
    Assistant Coach: Melissa Hamilton

Last Modified on May 21, 2019