2022 Girls Varsity Lacrosse Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME Results
    4/5/22 Tuesday ORR Away 4:00 PM Loss 6-16
    4/7/22 Thursday Mashpee Home 5:00 PM Loss 5-8
    4/11/22 Monday Surgis West Home 5:00 PM Win 16-3
    4/14/22 Thursday Bridgewater/Raynham Away 4:00 PM  
    4/26/22 Tuesday Martha's Vineyard Away 4:00 PM  
    4/28/22 Thursday Mashpee Away 4:00 PM  
    4/29/22 Friday Bridgewater/Raynham Home 4:00 PM  
    5/3/22 Tuesday Barnstable Home 4:00 PM  
    5/5/22 Thursday Sandwich Away 4:00 PM  
    5/10/22 Tuesday Nauset Home 5:00 PM  
    5/12/22 Thursday Martha's Vineyard Home 4:00 PM  
    5/14/22 Saturday Nantucket Away 1:00 PM  
    5/16/22 Monday SJP Home 4:00 PM  
    5/19/22 Thursday Barnstable Away 4:00 PM  
    5/23/22 Monday SJP Away 4:00 PM  
    5/24/22 Tuesday Sandwich Home 4:00 PM  
    5/26/22 Thursday Nauset Away 4:00 PM  
    5/31/22 Tuesday Nantucket Home 4:00 PM  
               

2022 Girls Junior Varsity (JV) Lacrosse Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/5/22 Tuesday ORR Away 5:30 PM
    4/7/22 Thursday Mashpee Home 6:30 PM
    4/14/22 Thursday Bridgewater/Raynham Away 5:30 PM
    4/26/22 Tuesday Martha's Vineyard Away 5:30 PM
    4/28/22 Thursday Mashpee Away 5:30 PM
    5/29/22 Friday Bridgewate/Raynham Home 5:30 PM
    5/3/22 Tuesday Barnstable Home 5:30 PM
    5/5/22 Thursday Sandwich Away 5:30 PM
    5/10/22 Tuesday Nauset Home 6:30 PM
    5/12/22 Thursday Martha's Vineyard Home 5:30 PM
    5/14/22 Saturday Nantucket Away 2:30 PM
    5/16/22 Monday SJP Home 5:30 PM
    5/19/22 Thursday Barnstable Away 5:30 PM
    5/23/22 Monday SJP Away 5:30 PM
    5/24/22 Tuesday Sandwich Home 5:30 PM
    5/26/22 Thursday Nauset Away 5:30 PM
    5/31/22 Tuesday Nantucket Home 5:30 PM
             

Girls Varsity Lacrosse Roster

  • # Name Year
    2 Anna Fernandez (C) 2022
    3 Natalie Bosselman 2023
    4 Grace Hostetter 2022
    5 Greta Oberacker 2023
    7 Jane Hostetter 2024
    8 Ava Berestecky 2022
    9 Camdyn Swain 2023
    10 Samantha McKenzie 2022
    11 Deidre DiNicola 2022
    12 Jordan DiPietro 2025
    13 Grace Gavin 2024
    15 Catelyn Charette (C) 2022
    16  Kaileigh Shea (C) 2022
    17 Lucy Armour 2023
    18 Lola Russell 2022
    19 Kassia Jablecki 2023
    20 Casey Roth 2025
    22  Lauren Davies 2022
    23 Charlotte Davis 2022
    24 Hope Oliveira 2022
    25 Drea Perez 2022
    27 Isabella Hawkins 2024
    29 Rory Brown 2025
    30 Colleen Caswell 2022
      Ava Gaboury 2024
         

    Head Coach:                Robert Murray (rmurray@falmouth.k12.ma.us)
    Assistant Coach:         Melissa Hamilton (mhamilton@falmouth.k12.ma.us)

Girls Junior Varsity (JV) Lacrosse Roster

  • # Name Year
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

    Head Coach: Caitlin Kennedy

Last Modified on April 26, 2022