Boys Varsity Lacrosse Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/2/2019 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 4:00 PM
    4/4/2019 Thursday Sandwich FHS 4:00 PM
    4/9/2019 Tuesday Nauset Nauset 4:00 PM
    4/11/2019 Thursday Marshfield FHS 4:00 PM
    4/16/2019 Tuesday Chowder Cup Tournament Marshfield TBA
    4/18/2019 Thursday Chowder Cup Tournament Westwood TBA
    4/20/2019 Saturday Chowder Cup Tournament Hanover TBA
    4/25/2019 Friday Dennis-Yarmouth FHS 4:00 PM
    4/30/2019 Tuesday Sandwich Sandwich 4:00 PM
    5/2/2019 Thursday Nauset FHS 5:00 PM
    5/7/2019 Tuesday Marshfield Marshfield 4:00 PM
    5/10/2019 Friday Barnstable FHS 4:00 PM
    5/13/2019 Monday Dartmouth FHS 4:00 PM
    5/15/2019 Wednesday Bishop Feehan Bishop Feehan 4:00 PM
    5/17/2019 Friday Catholic Memorial Catholic Memorial 4:00 PM
    5/23/2019 Thursday Barnstable Barnstable 4:00 PM
    5/28/2019 Tuesday Winchester FHS 4:30 PM

Boys Junior Varsity (JV) Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/2/2019 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 5:30 PM
    4/4/2019 Thursday Sandwich FHS 5:30 PM
    4/9/2019 Tuesday Nauset Nauset 5:30 PM
    4/11/2019 Thursday Marshfield FHS 5:30 PM
    4/25/2019 Friday Dennis-Yarmouth FHS 5:30 PM
    4/30/2019 Tuesday Sandwich Sandwich 5:30 PM
    5/2/2019 Thursday Nauset FHS 6:30 PM
    5/3/19 Friday Martha's Vineyard Away 4:00 PM
    5/7/2019 Tuesday Marshfield Marshfield 5:30 PM
    5/10/2019 Friday Barnstable FHS 5:30 PM
    5/13/2019 Monday Dartmouth FHS 5:30 PM
    5/15/2019 Wednesday Bishop Feehan Bishop Feehan 5:30 PM
    5/17/2019 Friday Catholic Memorial Catholic Memorial 5:30 PM
    5/21/19 Tuesday Nantucket Home 4:00 PM
    5/23/19 Thursday Barnstable Barnstable 5:30 PM

Boys Varsity Lacrosse

  • # Name Year
    0 Duke Melton  Senior
    1 Jameson Edgar Sophomore
    2 Robert Curtis Senior
    4 Daren McDonald Freshman
    5 Tyler Halpin Junior
    6 Stone Devlin Sophomore
    7 Aaron Schlezinger Freshman
    8 Doug Walker Senior
    9 Harry Hennessy Sophomore
    10 Jaiden Gaudet Junior
    11 Mike Commesso (Captain) Senior
    14 John Hamilton (Captain) Junior
    19 Collin Alemida (Captain) Senior
    20 Connor Shea Senior
    21 Nathan Carr Sophomore
    22 Julian Hendricks Sophomore
    23 Nicholas Champani Junior
    24 Liam Enneguess Junior
    29 William Hunsicker Sophomore
    40 Bryant Bowman Junior
    41 Chad Lennox Senior
    42 Cameron Rowell Junior
    43 Jacob Rosado (Captain) Senior
    44 Parker Moulton Junior

    Head Coach: Rory Morse
    JV Coach: Tim Medeiros
    Assistant Coach: Bryce Serriello

Boys Junior Varsity (JV) Lacrosse Roster

  • # Name Year
    2 Kyle DeMello Sophomore
    5 Jonathon Harper Freshman
    6 Cameron Canute Freshman
    7 Max April Freshman
    8 Wil Paradis Freshman
    11 James Driscoll Freshman
    13 Dahvid Lunev Freshman
    14 Connor Drew Freshman
    14 Daniel Ellis Junior
    15 Leo Giardi Freshman
    16 Broden Goode Freshman
    18 Kevin Coyne Freshman
    20 Gavin Afonso Freshman
    21 Brandon Bowman Junior
    22 John Sullivan Freshman
    23 Nicholas Cenzalli Freshman
    30 Colin Anglin Freshman
    33 Maksim Lunev Freshman
    34 Acesen Perkins Freshman
    40 Nathan Anderson Junior
    41 Patrick Oberton Freshman
    42 Benjamin Folger Freshman
    44 Brian Hayden Freshman

    Head Coach: Rory Morse
    JV Coach: Tim Medeiros
    Assistant Coach: Bryce Serriello

Last Modified on April 29, 2019