Varsity Softball Schedule

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/1/2019 Monday Martha's Vineyard Martha's Vineyard 3:30 PM
    4/4/2019 Thursday Dennis-Yarmouth FHS 4:00 PM
    4/5/2019 Friday Sandwich Sandwich 4:00 PM
    4/9/2019 Tuesday Bishop Stang FHS 4:00 PM
    4/10/2019 Wednesday Nauset  FHS 5:00 PM
    4/12/2019 Friday Marshfield Marshfield 4:00 PM
    4/16/2019 Tuesday Barnstable FHS 11:00 AM
    4/24/2019 Wednesday Notre Dame Academy FHS 4:00 PM
    4/29/2019 Monday Bishop Stang Bishop Stang 4:00 PM
    5/1/2019 Wednesday Sandwich FHS 4:00 PM
    5/3/2019 Friday Nauset Nauset 4:00 PM
    5/7/2019 Tuesday Mashpee Mashpee 4:00 PM
    5/8/2019 Wednesday Marshfield FHS 4:00 PM
    5/10/2019 Friday Barnstable Barnstable 4:00 PM
    5/13/2019 Monday Notre Dame Academy Notre Dame Academy 4:00 PM
    5/14/2019 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 4:00 PM
    5/17/2019 Friday Martha's Vineyard FSH 3:30 PM
    5/21/2019 Tuesday Cape Cod Showdown Dennis-Yarmouth 4:30 PM
    5/23/2019 Thursday Cape Cod Showdown Dennis-Yarmouth 16:30
    5/31/2019 Friday Mashpee FHS 3:30 PM

Junior Varsity (JV) Softball

  • DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
    4/1/2019 Monday Martha's Vineyard Martha's Vineyard 3:30 PM
    4/4/2019 Thursday Dennis-Yarmouth FHS 4:00 PM
    4/10/2019 Wednesday Nauset FHS 5:00 PM
    4/12/2019 Friday Marshfield Marshfield 4:00 PM
    4/16/2019 Tuesday Barnstable FHS 11:00 AM
    4/22/2019 Monday Sturgis East FHS 4:00 PM
    4/25/2019 Thursday Monomoy Monomoy 4:00 PM
    5/3/19 Friday Nauset Nauset 4:00 PM
    5/7/19 Tuesday Mashpee Mashpee 4:00 PM
    5/8/19 Wednesday Marshfield FHS 4:00 PM
    5/10/19 Friday Barnstable Barnstable 4:00 PM
    5/13/19 Monday Sturgis East FHS 4:00 PM
    5/14/19 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 4:00 PM
    5/17/19 Friday Martha's Vineyard FHS 3:30 PM
    5/20/19 Monday Monomoy FHS 4:30 PM
    5/31/19 Friday Mashpee FHS 3:30 PM

Varsity Softball Roster

  • # Name Year
    3 Molly Bruce (Captain) Senior
    4 Abigail Pope (Captain) Senior
    5 Caitlin Pope Senior
    11 Haylee Silvia Freshman
    13 Ashleigh Onfroy Senior
    14 Elizabeth Tuttle Junior
    21 Phoebe Cutter Freshman
    22 Meghan Robbins Freshman
    23 Grace Kwon Senior
    24 Siena Girouard Freshman
    26 Maeve Cutter (Captain) Senior
    28 Charlotte Sylvia Junior
    30 Rachelle Andrade Freshman

    Head Coach: Amy Bruce
    Assistant Coach: Ashley Kelley-Shaidani
    Assistant Coach: Denise Dorado

Junior Varsity (JV) Softball Roster

  • # Name Year
    1 Tiyana James Sophomore
    6 Rosie Stadelmaier Sophomore
    7 Arianna Araujo Sophomore
    9 Jillian McDonald Freshman
    10 Madison Mahoney Sophomore
    16 Alexis Wrede Sophomore
    18 Jenee McSween Sophomore
    20 Alaynah Flanders Sophomore
    25 Madison Conn Freshman
    34 Kathryn McGann Sophomore
    38 Lauren Rodrigues Sophomore
    40 Athena Reams Sophomore

    Head Coach: Amy Bruce
    Assistant Coach: Ashley Kelley-Shaidani
    Assistant Coach: Denise Dorado

Last Modified on April 29, 2019