Girls Varsity & JV Volleyball Schedule

  • Date Day Opponent Site Time Results
    9/8/21 Wednesday Mashpee Home 4/5:30 PM  Won (3-0)
    9/10/21 Friday Cardinal Spellman Away 4/5:30 PM  Lost (1-3)
    9/14/21 Tuesday Sturgis West Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/18/21 Saturday Nantucket Away TBA  
    9/21/21 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/23/21 Thursday Barnstable Away 4/5:30 PM  
    9/24/21 Friday Saint John Paul Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/27/21 Monday Sturis West Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/28/21 Tuesday Sandwich Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/30/21 Thursday Nauset Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/5/21 Tuesday NDA Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/7/21 Thursday Dennis-Yarmouth Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/8/21  Friday Cardinal Spellman Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/12/21 Tuesday Barnstable Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/14/21 Thursday Sandwich Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/16/21 Saturday Nantucket Home 2/3:30 PM  
    10/19/21 Tuesday Nauset Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/21/21 Thursday Saint John Paul Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/25/21 Monday Mashpee Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/28/21 Thursday NDA Away 4/5:30 PM  
               

Girls Freshman Volleyball Schedule

  • Date Day Opponent Site Time
    9/21/21 Tuesday Dennis-Yarmouth Home 4:00 PM
    9/23/21  Thursday Barnstable Away 4:00 PM
    9/28/21 Tuesday Sandwich Home 4:00 PM
    9/30/21  Thursday Nauset Away 4:00 PM
    10/5/21  Tuesday NDA Home 4:00 PM
    10/7/21  Thursday Dennis-Yarmouth Away 4:00 PM
    10/8/21  Friday Cardinal Spellman Home 4:00 PM
    10/12/21 Tuesday Barnstable Home 4:00 PM
    10/14/21  Thursday Sandwich Away 4:00 PM
     10/19/21 Tuesday Nauset Home 4:00 PM
    10/28/21  Thursday NDA Away 4:00 PM
             

Volleyball Varsity Roster

  • Number Name YOG
    2 Emily Allen Junior
    Maci Griesbauer Junior
    Evelyn Silva Senior
    5 Lilia Berestecky Freshman
    Anna Fernandez (C) Senior
    Sydney Sevigny (C) Senior
    10 Camille Leite (C) Senior
    11  Haylee Silvia Senior
    13  Emily Frias Sophomore
     17 Chloe Rapoza Junior
    25  Grace Berestekcy (C) Senior
    40  Meghan Robbins Senior

    Coach:  Ernie Holcomb


    Assistant Coach:   Amy Bruce

    Assistant Coach: Nikki Shea

Volleyball JV Roster

  • Number Name YOG
    Delia Roulston Sophomore
    Makayla Young Sophomore
    Jaylynn Fernandez Sophomore
    Christina Femino Freshman
    Marcella DuQue DePaula Sophomore
    11  Mia Cooper Sophomore
    15  Aurora Kinworthy Junior
    17  Anna Bennett Sophomore
    20  Sophia Rieckehoff-Strong Sophomore
    21  Kierre Piere Sophomore
    22 Halle Konyn Sophomore
    23  Annie Pauline Janssen Senior
    30 Elisa Ridolfi Senior
    37 Samantha Grace Wathier Sophomore
    39 Jessica Green Junior
         

    Coach:  Nikki Shea

Volleyball Freshman Roster

  • Number Name YOG
       Mariam Bolbert Freshman
       Keira Caldwell  Freshman
       Hailey Ferreira Freshman
       Lily Foose Freshman
       Molly Gorell Freshman
      Elle Gumbleton  Freshman
       Abbie Lang Freshman
       Maggie LcLean Freshman
       Tatiana Oberacker Freshman
       Violet Peters Freshman
       Eleanor Rosenthal Freshman
       Azaria Viall Freshman
         

    Coach:  Amy Bruce

Last Modified on September 15, 2021