Girls Varsity and JV Field Hockey Schedule

  • Date Day Opponent Site Time Results
    9/10/21 Friday West Bridgewater Away 3:30/4:45 PM Win (4-1), Tied (1-1)
    9/13/21 Monday Nantucket Away 3:30/5 PM  Win (2-0), (8-0)
    9/15/21 Wednesday NDA Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/20/21 Monday NDA Away 4/5:30 PM  
    9/22/21 Wednesday Monomoy Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/24/21 Friday Barnstable Away 4/5:30 PM  
    9/27/21 Monday West Bridgewater Home 4/5:30 PM  
    9/29/21 Wednesday Sandwich Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/2/21 Saturday Nauset Home 11/12:30 PM  
    10/6/21 Wednesday Dennis-Yarmouth Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/8/21 Friday Monomoy Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/13/21 Wednesday Barnstable Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/15/21 Friday Sandwich Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/18/21 Monday Nantucket Home 3:30/5 PM  
    10/20/21 Nauset Away Away 4/5:30 PM  
    10/22/21 Friday Dennis-Yarmouth Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/27/21 Wednesday Cohasset Home 4/5:30 PM  
    10/29/21 Friday Hingham Away 4/5:30 PM  
               

Field Hockey Varsity Roster

  • NUMBER NAME POSITION YOG
    2 Avery Johnsen Attack Sophomore
    3 Natalie Bosselman Attack/Mid Junior
    Grace Hostetter (C) Defense Senior
    Navaeha Melton Attack/Mid Senior
    8 Abigail McDonald Mid Junior
    9 Kyleigh Waggett (C) GK Senior
    11  Elisabeth Lindberg Mid Junior
    12  Hannah Birminghan Attack/Mid Junior
    15 Jane Hostetter Defense Sophomore
    16  Kayleigh Shea Defense Senior
    17  Kara Guidi Attack Senior
    18  Lola Russell GK Senior
    21  Anna Velesig Attack/Mid Junior
    22  Katherine Shanahan (C) Mid  Junior
    23  Gabrielle Ferreira Attack/Mid Sophomore
    24 Hope Oliveira Mid Senior
    25  Drea  Perez Defense Senior
    26  Eliza Roman Mid Junior
    27  Ava Norris Attack/Mid Senior
    30  Colleen Caswell Attack Senior
    40  Caroline Sullivan Defense Junior
           

    Coach:  Courtney Lima

    Assistant Coach: Erin Caswell

    Assistant Coach: Carissa April

    Manager: Lucy Armour

     

Field Hockey JV Roster

  • Name

     Number Name Position Year
     1 Janet Grayson   Sophomore
     7 Marysol-Garbrielle Jurcszk   Freshman
     13 Reese April   Freshman
     14 McKenna Metcalf   Sophomore
     15 Isabella Foley   Freshman
     20 Allison Eslick   Sophomore
     32 Skylar Dale   Sophomore
     42 Isabella Hawkins   Sophomore
     47 Romey Hart-Martina   Freshman
           
           

    Coach: Carissa April  
    l

Last Modified on September 15, 2021