Girls Varsity and JV Field Hockey Schedule

  • Date Day Opponent Site Time
     10/7/20 Wednesday Dennis-Yarmouth FHS-Turf Field 4/5:30 PM
     10/9/20 Friday Sandwich Sandwich  JV 3:30/ Varsity 5 PM
     10/14/20 Wednesday Barnstable FHS-Turf Field 3:30/5 PM
     10/16/20 Friday Nauset Nauset 4/5:30 PM
     10/19/20 Monday Sturgis West (Varsity) FHS-Turf Field  4:00 PM
     10/23/20 Friday Dennis-Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth 4/5:30 PM
     10/28/20 Wednesday Sandwich FHS-Turf Field 3:30/5 PM
     10/30/20 Friday Barnstable Barnstable  JV 4/ V 5:15 PM
    11/3/20 Tuesday Sturgis West (Varsity) Sturgis West 3:15 PM
     11/4/20 Wednesday Nauset FHS-Turf Field 4/5:30 PM
     11/6/20 Friday Monomoy FHS-Turf Field 4/5:30 PM
     11/10/20 Tuesday C & I Tournament TBA TBA
    11/12/20 Thursday C & I Tournament TBA TBA
    11/14/20 Saturday C & I Tournament TBA TBA

Field Hockey Varsity Roster

  • NUMBER NAME POSITION YOG
     6  Caroline Freeman (C)  Forward 2021
     14  Carly Bardelis  Forward 2021
     18  Hannah Birmingham Midfield 2023
     2  Natalie Bosselman Midfield 2023
     16  Hayley Callahan Defense 2021
     30  Colleen Caswell Forward 2022
     11  Dierder DiNicola Midfield 2022
     17  Kara Guidi Forward 2022
     10  Meghan Guidi Forward 2022
     23  Lily Hauptman Forward 2022
     4  Grace Hostetter Defense 2022
     20  Avery Johnson Forward 2024
     35  Lilian McDonald Defense 2021
     8  Abigail McDonald Forward 2023
     5  Nevaeha Melton Forward 2022
     27  Ava Norris Defense 2022
     25  Drea Perez Defense 2022
     7  Kailee Pierce Forward 2022
     26  Eliza Roman Forward 2023
     22  Katie Shanahan Midfield 2023
     12  Kaileigh Shea Defense 2022
     9  Kyleigh Waggett Goalie 2022

    Coach:  Courtney Lima

    Assistant Coach:  Helen Bohnenberger-Price

    Assistant Coach: Erin Caswell
    Team Manager: 

Field Hockey JV Roster

  • Name

     Number Name Position Year
       Lucy Armour   2023
       Mia Cooper   2024
       Skylar Dale   2024
       Allison Eslick   2024
       Gabrielle Ferreira   2024
       Janey Grayson   2024
       Isabella Hawkins   2024
       Jane Hostetter   2024
       Elisabth Lindberg   2023
       Ryann McDonlad   2023
       Makenna Metcalf   2024
       Sophia Roscoe   2024
       Lola Russell   2022
       Lilianne Smith   2024
       Caroline Sullivan   2023
       Katherine Urquahart   2023
       Anna Velesig   2023
       Merritt Wilcox   2024

    Coach  Helen Bohnenberger-Price
    Asst. Coach:  Erin Caswell

Last Modified about an hour ago