Athletics Hall of Fame

  • Clipper Pride

    The Lawrence / Falmouth High School Athletic Hall of Fame was established in 1997 to honor distinguished athletes and coaches that have graduated or coached at Lawrence and/or Falmouth High School. Special contributors may also be recognized. Nominees are sought annually by the Hall of Fame Committee. An athlete may be nominated for induction to the Hall of Fame 10 years after graduation. Coaches must have coached for a minimum of 5 years and may not be considered until 5 years after leaving coaching.

    Lawrence / Falmouth High School Athletic Hall of Fame

    Induction Year First Name Last Name Class of
    1998 Elmer "Guv" Fuller 1907
    1998 Henry Frank 1928
    1998 Earl H. Mills, Sr. 1946
    1998 Michael G. Finnell 1963
    1998 Robert Pena 1967
    1998 Deborah Miskell 1968
    1998 Michael Rainnie 1968
    1998 Robert G. Allietta 1970
    1998 Johanna Forman 1977
    1998 Nancy Robinson 1978
    1998 "Khy" Nancy Buguey 1979
    1998 Gregory Gonsalves 1981
    1999 Abner Briggs 1925
    1999 Donald Sample 1938
    1999 Charles F. "Chink" Parker 1939
    1999 Raymond G. Paltz 1943
    1999 Paulino P. Rodrigues 1946
    1999 Ralph Jonas 1962
    1999 Michael Lopes 1963
    1999 David G. Burwell 1965
    1999 Paul Ingram 1967
    1999 Andy Andrade 1970
    1999 Edwin Monteiro 1979
    1999 Anne M. Jennings 1984
    1999 Brian Ferreira 1986
    1999 James T. Kalperis Coach
    1999 Fred Toran Coach
    2000 Harry E. "Buck" Handy 1931
    2000 Lewis Benton "Bud" Stevens 1937
    2000 Louis Rabesa, Jr. 1938
    2000 Elwood A. "Woody" Eldredge 1945
    2000 Russell Robbins 1952
    2000 William J. "Buddy" Ferreira 1962
    2000 Cynthia (Shepherd) Limberakis 1974
    2000 E. Mark Chicoine 1975
    2000 Tamara (Hennemuth) Race 1975
    2000 Karen L. Bissonnette 1978
    2000 Donald A. Ruggeri Coach
    2001 E. Connie (DeMello) Blackway 1940
    2001 Gregory K. Anderson 1967
    2001 Jack (Carreiro) Callahan 1967
    2001 Lawrence Ferreira 1967
    2001 David Pilla 1975
    2001 Rebecca Welch 1975
    2001 Paul Mauk 1985
    2001 Paul Anderson Special Contributor
    2002 Leonard Rogers 1934
    2002 George DeMello 1938
    2002 Kenneth Smith 1948
    2002 David Creighton 1969
    2002 Steven E. Allietta 1972
    2002 Patricia (Barr) DiChristofaro 1973
    2002 Richard McEvoy 1982
    2002 Roxanne Bolton 1985
    2002 John French 1986
    2002 George "Joe" Allietta Coach
    2004 James H. "Spider" Souza 1952
    2004 Robert E. Lopes 1953
    2004 Wayne Van Ham 1960
    2004 Theodore F. Amaral 1962
    2004 Kathryn "Ann" Rabesa 1965
    2004 Michelle (Dufresne) Santos 1975
    2004 David M. Connors 1979
    2004 Dennis Cullinane 1983
    2004 Scott W. Vokey 1988
    2004 Naomi Stone 1993
    2004 John "Jack" Reardon Coach
    2006 Richard Sample 1943
    2006 Edward Peterson 1947
    2006 Lee (Gaddis) Martin 1960
    2006 Arthur Gilbert 1968
    2006 Carl Gonsalves 1969
    2006 Warren Pena 1970
    2006 Timothy Marken 1977
    2006 Sarah Correia 1995
    2006 Kevin Creighton 1995
    2006 James Kinney Coach
    2006 Myron J. Gaddis Coach
    2008 Robert Bowman, Sr. 1960
    2008 Arthur Rabesa, Jr. 1960
    2008 Tracy Smith 1977
    2008 Christopher P. Josephs 1981
    2008 Christine Frazier 1982
    2008 Joel Irving 1982
    2008 Michael Andrews 1995
    2008 Sara Majka 1995
    2008 Katherine "Kelly" Druley 1996
    2008 Jack George Coach
    2010 Hunter Greely 1999
    2010 Roger Mrusek 1979
    2010 William Davis 1971
    2010 Rebecca Sangster 1996
    2010 Stacey Williams 1995
    2010 Harold Byrd 1975
    2010 Kristen Sbarra 1997
    2010 Michael Harlow 1968
    2010 Shawn Chicoine 1980
    2010 John Lynch 1969
    2010 John C. Carroll, Jr. Coach
    2010 Stanley "Doc" Parker, M.D. Special Contributor
    2012 Charles Johnson 1966
    2012 Geoff Cahoon 1967
    2012 David Lawrence 1974
    2012 Debby (Halady) Cuellar 1976
    2012 Shawn Almeida 1983
    2012 William "Billy" Ferreira 1984
    2012 Christine (Bandzul) Berndt 1990
    2012 Krisanne Duchemin 1997
    2012 James O'Brien Coach
    2012 Dennis Comolli Coach
    2012 1947 LHS Football Team   Team
    2014 George Green 1951
    2014 John Souza 1960
    2014 Sandy Dufresne Cuny 1972
    2014 David English 1975
    2014 John Economides 1975
    2014 Fred Bohnenberger 1980
    2014 Jason Cullinane 1988
    2014 Molly Rackley Richards 1996
    2014 Tim Sample 1997
    2014 Tom Turkington Coach
    2014 1963 LHS Basketball Team   Team
Last Modified on December 14, 2019